Belleville Washer
Belleville Washer
Belleville Washer
Belleville Washer
Belleville Washer
Belleville Washer

Belleville Washer

Price 5 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 100 Pieces

Belleville Washer Specification

  • Finish
  • Matte Black, Polished
  • Load Capacity
  • Up to 600 kN (Range depends on size and material)
  • Material
  • High Carbon Steel / Stainless Steel / Alloy Steel
  • Shape
  • Belleville (Conical Disc)
  • Thickness
  • 0.2 mm to 6 mm (varies as per design/specification)
  • Surface Treatment
  • Black Oxide, Zinc Plated, Phosphate Coated
  • Standard
  • DIN 2093 / IS 7156 / Customized
  • Application
  • Bolt Preloading, Vibration Absorption, Heavy Machinery, Electrical Assemblies
  • Custom Sizes Available
  • Yes
  • Hardness
  • 38-52 HRC (for steel washers)
  • Packing Type
  • Carton/Box or as required
  • Operating Temperature
  • Up to 300C (depending on material)
  • Outer Diameter Range
  • 6 mm to 200 mm (can vary)
  • Non-Standard Specification
  • Available on Request
  • Inner Diameter
  • As per standard or custom requirement
  • Corrosion Resistance
  • Enhanced by surface treatment
 
 

Belleville Washer About



Discover the magnificent Belleville Washer-a customizable solution crafted for exceptional performance across industrial applications. Engineered from high carbon steel, stainless steel, or alloy steel, its sturdy conical disc shape ensures immaculate bolt preloading and vibration absorption. With an outer diameter range of 6 mm to 200 mm (expandable up to 350 mm), a load capacity of up to 600 kN, and enhanced corrosion resistance, this washer receives favorable reviews from engineers worldwide. Custom sizes and non-standard specifications are available upon request. Get it now for robust, reliable assembly solutions!

Material Excellence and Versatile Applications

The Belleville Washer features premium materials such as high carbon steel, alloy steel, or stainless steel, ensuring outstanding strength and resilience. Its surface can be finished with black oxide, zinc plating, or phosphate coating, providing superior corrosion resistance and immaculate appearance. Suitable for bolt preloading, vibration absorption, and heavy machinery, this customizable washer serves electrical assemblies and other critical industrial needs, delivering exceptional performance no matter the environment or application.


Supply Capacity, Domestic Reach, and Distinguished Certifications

Belleville Washers are shipped promptly in durable carton or corrugated boxes to meet bulk industrial demands safely and reliably. With exceptional supply ability, they serve markets throughout India and globally. Each shipment is meticulously handed over, meeting DIN 2093, IS 7156, and customized certification requirements. As a trusted exporter, manufacturer, supplier, and trader, we ensure every batch meets stringent quality standards before being shipped, making us the preferred choice for discerning clients.


Product Details :

Country of Origin Made in India
Usage/Application Industrial
Material Spring Steel
Packaging Type Corrugated Box
Shape Round, Conical
Surface Treatment Phosphated, Zink Flake Coated
Diameter 6mm to 350mm
Thickness 1 mm



FAQ's of Belleville Washer:


Q: How do Belleville Washers enhance industrial assemblies compared to standard washers?

A: Belleville Washers provide greater load-carrying capacity, manage bolt preloading, and absorb vibrations effectively. Their conical shape offers resilience and stability, making them ideal for heavy-duty machinery and assemblies where reliability is paramount.

Q: What materials are available for Belleville Washers, and how does the choice affect performance?

A: Belleville Washers can be manufactured from high carbon steel, stainless steel, or alloy steel. The choice of material influences corrosion resistance, hardness (38-52 HRC for steel), and the ability to endure operating temperatures up to 300C, allowing customization for diverse industrial applications.

Q: When can I expect shipment and delivery for bulk Belleville Washer orders?

A: Once your order is finalized-customized or standard-shipments are handled promptly. Washers are packaged securely in cartons or corrugated boxes, ensuring safe transit. Delivery times vary based on order size and destination, but efficiency is prioritized from handover to final shipment.

Q: Where are these Belleville Washers manufactured and supplied from?

A: All Belleville Washers are impeccably produced in India, at our modern manufacturing facilities. We supply extensively across the main domestic market in India and export globally, meeting both standard and bespoke requirements for clients worldwide.

Q: What is the process for requesting non-standard or custom size Belleville Washers?

A: Customers can specify both inner and outer diameters, thickness, surface treatment, material preference, and additional requirements. Our engineering team reviews the request, confirms the technical feasibility, and manufactures the washers as per the approved specifications.

Q: What applications benefit the most from using Belleville Washers?

A: Belleville Washers are highly beneficial in heavy machinery, electrical assemblies, industrial equipment, and any application that requires superior load management, vibration absorption, or precise bolt preloading, ensuring lasting, reliable performance.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Industrial Washer Category

Ball Bearing Disc Spring Washer

Ball Bearing Disc Spring Washer

Price 25 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Shape : Round

Standard : ASTM , DIN, JIS

Product Type : Washer

Material : Stainless Steel, Carbon steel

Safe Lock Washer

Safe Lock Washer

Price 25 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Shape : Round

Standard : ASTM , DIN, JIS

Product Type : Washer

Material : C80, 51CRV4, SS316L,SS304L

Lock Washer

Lock Washer

Price 10 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Shape : Round

Standard : ASTM , DIN, JIS

Product Type : Washer

Material : Stainless Steel, Carbon steel

MS Wave Washer

MS Wave Washer

Price 35 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Shape : Round

Standard : ASTM , DIN, JIS

Product Type : Washer

Material : Stainless Steel, Carbon steel



Back to top